Movers in Fort Worth You Can Count On

Whether you’re relocating across the Trinity River or moving your business to the Stockyards, Ameritex Movers provides the Fort Worth relocation services you can rely on. Our licensed crews specialize in local apartment moves and complex commercial transitions, treating your belongings with the respect they deserve. Experience a move that’s expertly managed, perfectly timed and built around your schedule

Simplifying Moves Across Fort Worth

A move rarely happens in isolation. It often comes with new jobs, growing families, expanding businesses or fresh starts in a new neighborhood. Between packing, paperwork, changing addresses and coordinating schedules, the logistics can quickly take over your day.

That’s where Ameritex Movers steps in. As your dedicated moving services partner in Fort Worth, we deploy expert crews who treat your timeline with the same respect as your furniture. We command the logistics and the heavy lifting, giving you the mental bandwidth to settle into your new space without the moving-day burnout.

Fort Worth
Packing and Unpacking Commercial Moves in Fort Worth
Commercial Movers in Fort Worth

Get A Moving Quote

"*" indicates required fields

Full-Service Moving Options for Fort Worth Residents

Successful moves rely on careful planning and experienced crews. Ameritex Movers delivers comprehensive moving services across Fort Worth, supporting residential, apartment, commercial and long-distance relocations with clear communication throughout the process.

Residential Movers

Residential Moving Services in Fort Worth, TX

Moving your home means transporting everything that makes daily life work, from heavy bed bases to coffee machines and fragile sentimental keepsakes. Our local movers in Fort Worth, Texas carefully pack, load and transport your belongings so each item arrives safely and ready for your next chapter.

Apartment Movers

Apartment Moving Services in Fort Worth, TX

Apartment living often means compact layouts, tight timelines and coordinating access with property managers or leasing offices. Our Fort Worth apartment movers can assist with all of the planning while taking the time to securely wrap the items that make your space feel like home.

Commercial Moves

Commercial Moving Services in Fort Worth, TX

Business relocations involve more than desks and chairs. Our Fort Worth commercial movers coordinate the safe transport of workstations, conference tables, filing systems, inventory, and sensitive equipment like computers and office electronics, helping your team get back to work quickly.

Senior Movers

Long Distance Movers in Fort Worth, TX

Planning a move outside Fort Worth? Ameritex Movers coordinates every stage of your long-distance relocation, from careful packing and secure inventory tracking to reliable transport and on-time delivery. Our experienced team ensures your possessions arrive safely no matter how far your move takes you.

Packing & Unpacking

Specialty Moving Services

Some items carry memories as well as weight. Whether it’s a cherished piano that’s been in your family for generations or a heavy safe filled with valuables, our Fort Worth movers handle every piece with the utmost care. Using specialized padding, custom crating, and proven techniques, we ensure your most treasured belongings arrive safely in their new location.

Choose a Moving Plan That Works for You

Whether you’re a minimalist packing light for a West 7th loft or a growing family in Keller with a house full of memories, you decide exactly where our work begins. Here’s how we customise your move: 

DIY with Support

You’ve got the packing under control, but the stairs and the truck? Leave those to us. We arrive to handle the loading, secure transport and the strategic unloading, so you can save your energy for settling in.

Shared Effort Move

You focus on packing the items you prefer to manage, while our professional team handles the heavy lifting. From wrapping and loading to safe transport, we take on the physically demanding parts of your move so you can stay in control without the exhaustion.

Full-Service Relocation

We arrive with the supplies, pack every room with precision, transport your world, and even place your furniture in its new spot. You can walk out of your old home and into your new one without breaking a sweat.

Some new blogs you can quickly scan:
Residential Movers in Texas

Why Choose Our Texas Movers?

Selecting the right moving company is essential for a successful relocation. Here’s why Ameritex Movers is the best choice for Texas movers:

    • Residential Moving: Our expert team handles all aspects of your home move, ensuring your valuable belongings reach your new residence safely and securely.
    • Apartment Moves: We specialize in apartment relocations, providing a smooth and efficient process, no matter the size or floor level.
    • Commercial Moves: We excel in relocating businesses with minimal downtime, ensuring a seamless transition so your business operations can continue smoothly.
    • Senior Moving: Our compassionate team offers moving services tailored to the unique needs of senior citizens, providing the extra care and patience required during such transitions.
    • Loading & Unloading: Our efficient loading and unloading services save you time and effort, making your move as convenient and stress-free as possible.

Contact us today to learn more about our services and how we can assist with your upcoming move in Texas.

Why We Are the Preferred Movers Fort Worth Trusts

As Cowtown transforms into a modern metro hub, Ameritex Movers sets the new standard for relocation. Here’s how we combine unbeatable, affordable rates with a high-end service model that takes the exhaustion out of your next move.

  • A Legacy of Experience: With over 25 years in the moving industry, we’ve mastered the logistics of every neighborhood, from the Cultural District to the Alliance corridor.
  • The One-Stop Solution: We move apartments, family estates and corporate offices. Whether you’re headed across the street or across the state, we are your all-in-one relocation resource.
  • Uniformed Expertise: We never outsource your peace of mind to day laborers. Every move is handled by a courteous, uniformed team of experts and a dedicated coordinator who manages the fine details.
  • No-Surprise Pricing: We offer premium service at affordable rates. With us, transparency means a clear quote with absolutely no hidden fees or charges.

FAQ

Your Fort Worth Move Made Simple

How long will the moving process take?

Every property presents its own challenges, which means exact moving times can vary. Whether stairs, parking restrictions or prep work impact the schedule, our team prioritizes efficiency around your timeline. Need to stick to a strict budget or building reservation? Just contact our professional team and we’ll focus on the heavy-lifting and time-sensitive items to make every minute count.

During peak periods like late spring, holiday weekends or end-of-month rushes, a surcharge of up to 20% may apply to account for the increased demand on our crews. For a Fort Worth move that fits your budget, just ask our team! We can go over the calendar and find the best mid-week dates to save.

North Texas weather can change in a heartbeat, but a few clouds won’t stall your plans. We are all-weather movers and utilize professional shielding materials to ensure your new carpets stay clean and your furniture remains dry. 

Ready for a Seamless Move in Fort Worth?

You’ve found the perfect spot in Fort Worth or beyond and now it’s time for us to handle the heavy lifting. From specialized packing to secure transport, our professional crews manage the details others overlook, ensuring your transition is as smooth as it is efficient

0/5 (0 Reviews)
Scroll to Top

Join Our Community

Stay connected, stay informed. Our newsletter brings you the latest news, exclusive offers, and exciting events right to your inbox. Join the Ameritex Movers community and stay one step ahead in the digital game.
* indicates required
Name(Required)